作者:未知 时间:2020-11-04 阅读:( )
笔试部分
Ⅴ.单项选择
21.Thanks for inviting to dinner,Nancy.I really enjoyed it.
A.her B.him C.you D.me
22.—Why didn’t Lucy go to your birthday party last night?
—She said she was busy preparing for exams,but that was only a/an .I saw her going to a movie with her friend at that time.
A.matter B.excuse C.result D.reason
23.— is the soccer ball?
—It’s green.
A.What B.How C.What color D.How much
24.—Is that volleyball?
—Yes.Bill likes playing volleyball. volleyball is his.
A.the;a;/ B./;the;/ C./;the;The D.a;/;The
25.—Excuse .Is this book?
—Yes,thanks.
A.me;my B.I;your C.me;your D.I;my
26.There is bread at home.Would you please get for us?
A.no;any B.not;some C.little;some D.little;any
27.—Let’s play volleyball.
— .
A.You’re welcome B.That sounds good
C.Yes,it’s boring D.Thank you
28.—Where your food?
only have two hamburgers.They on the table.
A.is;is B.is;are C.are;is D.are;are
29.Where’s my key?I can’t it.
A.know B.think C.look D.find
30.—Your jacket looks nice.
— .
A.No,thanks B.Yes,please C.It isn’t nice D.Thank you
Ⅵ.完形填空
A
This is our classroom.It’s a big room.A map of China is 31 the wall.
Some desks and chairs are 32 the room.The desks and chairs are nice.This is my desk.There is 33 English book and a pencil box on it.Some pencils,two 34 and a ruler are in th
e pencil box.My schoolbag is 35 my desk.Oh,where’s my baseball?Look!It’s on the teacher’s desk.
31.A.in B.on C.at D.under
32.A.for B.in C.on D.under
33.A./ B.a C.the D.an
34.A.pencil B.erasers C.book D.key
35.A./ B.from C.to D.in
B
I’m John. 36 is my room.The TV is 37 the table.The video tapes 38 in the drawer.Where are 39 pencils? They 40 on the table. 41 my pencil box?Oh, 42 in my schoolbag.Where’s my schoolbag? 43 on the table? No,it isn’t.It’s on the bed.My clock is on the dresser.My keys and ID card are 44 the drawer.I have many 45 in my bookcase.
36.A.What B.This C.These D.Those
37.A.in B.on C.under D.to
38.A.is B.are C.be D.isn’t
39.A.your B.his C.her D.my
40.A.are B.don’t C.aren’t D.isn’t
41.A.What’s B.Who’s C.Where are D.Where’s
42.A.it’s B.they’re C.it D.they
43.A.It is B.Are they C.Is it D.Is
44.A.of B.in C.next D.at
45.A.books B.book C.picture D.pen
Ⅶ.阅读理解
A
Hello,boys and girls.My name is Linda Miller.My first name is Linda.My last name is Miller.Nice to meet you!Look!This is my ruler.It’s red.
Hi,I’m a boy.I’m Jack.My family name is Green.Look!This is my clock.It’s white and black.That is my pen.It’s blue.
Good morning!My name is Lucy King.Lucy is my first name.King is my last name.Nice to meet you!This is my jacket.It’s yellow.
46. is a boy.
A.Linda B.Jack C.Lucy D.Mary
47.She is Linda Miller.What’s her family name?
A.Miller. B.Linda. C.Green. D.King.
48.He is .His clock is white and black.
A.Jack Green B.Jack King C.Linda Miller D.Lucy King
49.She is Lucy.What color is her jacket?
A.It’s black and white. B.It’s yellow.
C.It’s red. D.It’s blue.
50. and are two girls.
A.Linda Miller;Jack Green B.Linda Miller;Lucy King
C.Lucy King;Jack Green D.Linda King;Lucy Miller
B
Dave is a 12-year-old boy.There are three people in his family:his father,mother and he.They are in Shanghai.Dave likes blue.Look,his jacket and backpack are blue.He is in Class 3.22 boys and 18 girls are in his class.His good friends Liu Kun and Li Lei are in Class 3,too.Miss Wang is their math teacher.She is a good teacher.Her classes are interesting.Math is not difficult for them!
Dave likes playing computer games,but he doesn’t play them every day.He plays sports every day.It is good for his health.
51. people are in Dave’s family.
A.Three B.Four C.Five D.Six
52.Dave’s and are blue.
A.jacket;hat B.jacket;backpack
C.bag;notebook D.backpack;eraser
53. students are in Dave’s class.
A.18 B.22 C.28 D.40
54.Miss Wang’s classes are .
A.difficult B.boring C.interesting D.well
55.Dave every day.
A.plays sports B.plays computer games
C.watches TV D.eats apples
Ⅷ.补全对话,选项中有两项多余
A.Is that your computer game?
B.Where is your brother?
C.Is it on your desk?
D.Where is he?
E.What’s that in English?
F.Can you spell it?
G.What’s your brother’s name?
W:56.
M:It is a computer game.
W:57.
M:No.It is on my brother’s desk.
W:58.
M:No,it isn’t.It is my brother’s.
W:59.
M:His name is Barry.
W:60.
M:Yes,I can.B-A-R-R-Y.
Ⅸ.信息摘录
阅读下面短文,然后根据短文内容补全表格中所缺失的信息,每空仅填一词。
Dear Zhao You,
Thank you for your letter.I am glad to be your pen friend.In your letter,you say you love your school,and you like soccer.That’s great!My class is small but I like it.And our classroom is big,tidy and beautiful.
I have a good friend,his name’s Alan.He is a fun boy,and we often have a good time together.I like to play tennis,and he likes to play basketball.But we both like to play baseball,so we often play baseball together on Friday afternoon.
Chinese is your favorite lesson,but I don’t know any Chinese.Can you teach me some in your next letter?
Yours,
Paul
Name
Likes
Zhao You
school,soccer and 61 Alan 62 and baseball 63 class,classroom, 64 and 65
Ⅹ.完成句子
66.大卫的手表在沙发上。
David’s watch the sofa.
67.请拨打228-4567找汤姆。
Please Tom 228-4567.
68.我们的教室很整洁。
classroom is very .
69.她的钥匙在书包里。
keys the schoolbag.
70.你怎么拼写它?
you it?
Ⅺ.按要求改写下列句子
71.Wang Hao likes playing ping-pong.(改为否定句)
Wang Hao playing ping-pong.
72.Lucy watches TV every day.(改为一般疑问句)
Lucy TV every day?
73.This is a red cup.(改为复数句)
are red .
74.Are the English books in the room?(作肯定回答)
Yes, .
75.The eggs,bananas and apples are under the table.(对画线部分提问)
the eggs,bananas and apples?
Ⅻ.书面表达
假如你想加入健康体育俱乐部,请根据表格内容提示写一篇短文,介绍一下你自己的情况,可适当发挥。40词左右。
Name
Age
Class
Grade
Sports collection
Kate
Jones
twelve
One
Seven
two basketballs,four volleyballs
答案与解析
Ⅴ.21.D 22.B 23.C 24.D 25.C 26.C 27.B
28.B 29.D 30.D
Ⅵ.31.B 32.B 33.D 34.B 35.D 36.B 37.B
38.B 39.D 40.A 41.D 42.A 43.C 44.B
45.A
Ⅶ.46.B 47.A 48.A 49.B 50.B 51.A 52.B 53.D 54.C 55.A
Ⅷ.56.E 57.C 58.A 59.G 60.F
Ⅸ.61.Chinese 62.basketball 63.Paul 64.tennis 65.baseball
Ⅹ.66.is on 67.call;at 68.Our;tidy 69.Her;are in 70.How do;spell
Ⅺ.71.doesn’t like 72.Does;watch 73.These;cups
74.they are 75.Where are
Ⅻ. Hello!My name is Kate Jones.I’m twelve.I’m a girl.I’m in Class One,Grade Seven.I like sports and I have some sports things.I have two basketballs and four volleyballs.I play sports every day with my friends.

添加老师微信,可免费学同步微课|英语时文阅读

更多有关奇速英语秋季班单词课程、阅读课程、同步课程在线学习课程及英语冬令营事宜请关注奇速优课公众号或者关注奇速英语官网报名体验。咨询老师17313154418或者点击链接http://www.qisuabc.com/wx/buy/ykBuyCourseIndex/1705报名。
成都奇速英语夏令营——专业守护,让孩子安全成长、高效提分
(158)人喜欢 2026-03-16
成都奇速英语夏令营——不止提分,更让孩子遇见更好的自己
(180)人喜欢 2026-03-16
成都奇速英语夏令营——蜀韵藏风雅,英语润成长
(83)人喜欢 2026-03-16
别白花钱了!2026英语时文阅读就选它,每天15分钟,孩子主动学、轻松提分
(126)人喜欢 2026-03-13
每天15分钟,英语阅读轻松提分!2026全新升级奇速时文阅读,让孩子告别低效努力
(50)人喜欢 2026-03-13
高中英语不规则动词速记宝典!告别死记硬背,高考语法/完形/写作直接拿分
(159)人喜欢 2026-03-13
成都奇速英语夏令营——解锁蜀地烟火里的英语狂欢
(128)人喜欢 2026-03-13
成都奇速英语夏令营——暑假7天,英语逆袭看得见
(178)人喜欢 2026-03-13
奇速英语夏令营——沉浸式学习,让英语突破更高效
(190)人喜欢 2026-03-13
奇速英语时文阅读——时效同源,让阅读提分更轻松
(61)人喜欢 2026-03-13
从“要我学”到“我要学”!奇速英语2026夏令营
8天=3年词汇量?2026奇速英语夏令营揭秘“7311”
2025河南郑州口碑好的暑假单词夏令营介绍及推荐
2026新疆乌鲁木齐初高中单词暑假夏令营推荐及介
2026内蒙包头、呼和浩特口碑好的中学暑假单词夏
2026内蒙包头、呼和浩特口碑好的中学暑假单词夏
2026宁夏银川口碑好的中学单词英语暑假夏令营推
2026甘肃兰州口碑好的英语单词记忆品牌英语暑假
2026云南曲靖口碑好的中学词汇暑假夏令营推荐
2026贵州贵阳口碑好的英语词单词暑假夏令营推荐
还在为记单词发愁?奇速英语研学营,用思维导图
奇速英语研学营:用逻辑记单词,7天逆袭,英语成
告别死记硬背!奇速英语研学营,思维导图带你攻
2026奇速英语夏令营 ,7天搞定3年单词。
暑假弯道超车!奇速英语研学营,7天搞定3年单词
赢在暑假,奇速英语研学营
奇速英语研学营:7天,看见改变
暑假不虚度:奇速英语夏令营7天突破3年单词量,
奇速英语八天七夜夏令营,我把“英语焦虑”换成
不用报线下班!奇速线上1对1伴学,碎片时间吃透