作者:未知 时间:2020-05-19 阅读:( )
宾语从句是历年中考必考语法点,也是初中阶段英语学习的重中之重,中考对宾语从句的考查主要集中在三点:1. 连词的选择;2. 语序:任何从句都使用陈述句语序,宾语从句当然也不例外。3. 时态 ①当主句是现在时态时,宾语从句可以根据需要使用任何时态;②当主句是过去时态时,宾语从句必须是一种过去的时态;③当表示客观事实或普遍真理的句子做宾语从句时,任何时候都用一般现在时。以下80道题目,考查的都是这三点,做做看吧!
老师已为大家备好电子打印版,文末附电子打印版免费领取方式,想要获取电子打印版请拉到文末。
1. It’s so dark. I can’t find out it’s a boy a girl.
A. if, and B. that, and
C. either, or D. whether, or
2. Could you tell me if he to Shanghai?
A. has gone B. had gone C. went D. go
3. He told me she would catch the early bus.
A. which B. whether C. why D. that
4. Mrs. Green asked me I would go with her.
A. what B. which C. why D. that
5. I don’t know the coat cheap enough.
A. if, is B. where, were C. that, was D. if, were
6. Can you tell me why yesterday?
A. you didn’t come B. did you not come
C. didn’t you come D. you don’t come
7. He said that they Yunnan.
A. have been to B. had gone to
C. have gone to D. has gone to
8. Jack isn’t sure students there are in his class.
A. how many B. what C. which D. whether
9. Can you tell me yesterday?
A. what they do B. what they did
C. what do they do D. what did they do
10. I want to know his homework yesterday evening.
A. if he finished B. whether he had finished
C. had she finished D. has she finished
11. Do you know what this time yesterday?
A. they are doing B. are they doing
C. they were doing D. were they doing
12. Excuse me, can you tell me ?
A. why was the train late B. why the train was late
C. why is the train late D. why the train is late
13. Do you know where ? Someone is looking for him.
A. he is B. he was C. is he D. was he
14. He wanted to know how long in hospital.
A. she is staying B. she had stayed
C. did she stay D. she stay
15. Li Lei told Jim .
A. how much yuan is the sweater
B. how much is the sweater
C. how much the sweater is
D. how much the sweater was
16. He told me that he to London the next day.
A. would go B. go C. went D. has gone
17. He said that light much faster than sound.
A. traveled B. will travel C. travels D. is traveling
18. Our teacher said that the moon around the earth.
A. turn B. turned C. has turned D. turns
19. He said that April the month of a year.
A. is, third B. is, fourth C. was, fourth D. was, third
20. Do you know ?
A. is it whose pen B. whose pen is it
C. whose pen it is D. it is whose pen
21. Can you tell me ?
A. who are you B. who you are
C. you are who D. who you be
22. Do you know of the three?
A. which book she likes best
B. which best book does she like
C. that which book she likes best
D. which book she best likes
23. I hear the teacher will come back from the UK soon.
A. which B. that C. when D. whether
24. Can you tell me language she speaks?
A. which B. what C. that D. whether
25. Can you tell us you grow cotton in your country?
A. that B. whether C. which D. whose
26. I don’t understand you said.
A. when B. that C. where D. what
27. Do you know the meeting will begin?
A. when B. that C. where D. what
28. Can you tell me the meeting will begin?
A. what B. whether C. when D. where
29. surprised me most was he didn’t go to school yesterday.
A. What, how B. What, that C. That, that D. Whom, that
30. I wondered they had been to America.
A. if B. what C. who D. that
31. Can you tell me Mr. Green lives in Room 2318?
A. that B. where C. until D. if
32. Do you know Jack left so early?
A. what B. why C. until D. though
33. They will be thankful for you have done.
A. what B. that C. which D. who
34. The boy asked how far the moon from the earth.
A. was B. were C. is D. was
35. I told them that the sun in the east.
A. rises B. rose C. has risten D. was rising
36. You must remember the train .
A. that, leaves B. when, leaves
C. when, will leave D. if, leave
37. Do you know she will go to the cinema with us?
A. if B. where C. who D. which
38. The children said they themselves very much.
A. if, enjoy B. why, enjoyed
C. where, enjoy D. that,enjoyed
39. I don’t think I out the problem.
A. if, can work B. how, will work
C. that, can work D. when, will work
40. She is afraid he a cold at night.
A. that, will catch B. that, catches
C. whether, will catch D. is, catches
41. We are sure he to speak English well.
A. that, learned B. that, has learned
C. if, learned D. if, has learned
42. The boy asked I any noise from outside.
A. when, heard B. why, had heard
C. whether, had heard D. what, heard
43. Who can tell us about over there?
A. what they talk B. what do they talk
C. what are they talking D. what they are talking
44. We couldn’t find out , so we asked a policeman.
A. whose bike it was B. whose bike was it
C. whose it was bike D. whose was it bike
45. Do you know take to get to the hospital?
A. which way must we B. which must we way
C. which way we must D. which we must way
46. Tom asked to school late.
A. who did often come B. who often came
C. why had she left D. why she had left
47. I don’t remember the boy by himself.
A. why did she leave B. why she left
C. why had she left D. why she had left
48. Have you forgotten when he died?
A. how old he was B. how old was he
C. what did he say D. what he did say
49. Nobody knows to visit our school.
A. when will be come B. when does he come
C. when he will come D. when he does come
50. Please tell us to the Science Museum.
A. how can we reach B. how we can reach
C. how can we get D. how we can get
51. Don’t you believe to the moon by spaceship?
A. that man did fly B. how did the man fly
C. if man fly D. whether man fly
52. The teacher told us .
A. is the earth round B. the earth was round
C. the earth is round D. was the earth round
53. It’s foggy today. I can’t find out it’s a man a girl.
A. if, and B. that, and
C. either, or D. whether, or
54. Could you tell me if he to Beijing?
A. has gone B. had gone C. went D. go
55. Mrs. White asked me I would go shopping with her.
A. what B. which C. whether D. that
56. I don’t know the shoes cheap enough.
A. if, are B. where, was C. that, was D. if, was
57. Li Lei didn’t tell the teacher why yesterday?
A. he didn’t come B. did he not come
C. didn’t he come D. he don’t come
58. He said that they Zhangjiajie for a holiday.
A. have been to B. had gone to
C. have gone to D. has gone to
59. Lucy told me she me with my English that afternoon.
A. will help B. to help
C. would help D. is helping
60. Jack isn’t sure workers there are in his factory.
A. how many B. what C. which D. whether
61. Who knows dictionary it is?
A. who’s B. whose C. whom D. who
62. Could you tell me if it a lot in summer in your hometown?
A. rained B. rain C. rains D. is raining
63. I can’t remember I sent the book to.
A. that B. which C. where D. whom
64. None of us knows which floor on.
A. is she B. she living C. she is D. did she live
65. We didn’t know to visit our school.
A. when did he come B. when would he come
C. when he was coming D. when he came
66. Do you know when take off?
A. we will B. we are C. shall we D. will we
67. I want to know will go with us.
A. who B. whom C. what D. that
68. Can you tell me the train leaves?
A. what B. where C. when D. how
69. He said he me before.
A. has met B. met C. was meeting D. had met
70. ---- I don’t know if he .
---- He will come if it .
A. comes, won’t rain B. will come, doesn’t rain
C. comes, doesn’t D. will come, won’t rain
71. Do you know what time ?
A. the train leave B. does the train leave
C. will the train leave D. the train leaves
72. ---- Could you tell me with the bike?
---- It’s broken down.
A. what’s the matter B. what the matter is
C. what’s the wrong D. what the wrong is
73. She said it wouldn’t matter much.
A. that B. if C. which D. what
74. We wanted to know the answer was right or not.
A. if B. that C. whether D. what
75. Do you remember you the look?
A. where, put B. if, have put
C. what, put D. where, are putting
76. She has made it clear she will have nothing to do with him.
A. what B. which C. whether D. that
77. For centuries, people have wondered this continent is really like, since it is covered with solid thick ice and deep snow all the year round.
A. what B. how C. which D. whether
78. I was surprised at .
A. what he is saying B. what he said
C. what did he say D. what said he
79. He really doesn’t know the overhead bridge will be finished.
A. how long B. how far
C. how soon D. how often
80. The teacher came up to see .
A. what was the matter B. what the matter was
C. what the matter is D. what’s the matter
【参考答案】
1. D 2. A 3. D 4. C 5. A 6. A 7. B 8. A 9. B 10. A
11. C 12. B 13. A 14. B 15. D 16. A 17. C 18. D 19. B 20. C
21. B 22. A 23. B 24. A 25. B 26. D 27. A 28. C 29. B 30. A
31. D 32. B 33. A 34. C 35. A 36. B 37. A 38. D 39. C 40. A
41. B 42. C 43. D 44. A 45. C 46. B 47. B 48. A 49. C 50.D
51. A 52. C 53. D 54. A 55. C 56. A 57. A 58. B 59. C 60. A
61. B 62. C 63. D 64. C 65. C 66. A 67. A 68. C 69. A 70. B
71. D 72. A 73. A 74. C 75. A 76. D 77. A 78. B 79. C 80. A
【电子版获取方式:微信添加18982092551私聊或者留言获取】
300个英语常考词性转换练习题及答案
(175)人喜欢 2025-04-30
江苏奇速英语时文阅读机:AI驱动,单词阅读与口语练习完美结合的英语学习神器!
(172)人喜欢 2023-09-13
山东奇速英语时文阅读机:AI驱动,单词阅读与口语练习完美结合的英语学习神器!
(90)人喜欢 2023-09-13
黑龙江奇速英语时文阅读机:AI驱动,单词阅读与口语练习完美结合的英语学习神器!
(167)人喜欢 2023-09-13
云南奇速英语时文阅读机:AI驱动,单词阅读与口语练习完美结合的英语学习神器!
(188)人喜欢 2023-09-13
河北奇速英语时文阅读机:AI驱动,单词阅读与口语练习完美结合的英语学习神器!
(145)人喜欢 2023-09-13
河南奇速英语时文阅读机:AI驱动,单词阅读与口语练习完美结合的英语学习神器!
(198)人喜欢 2023-09-13
湖北奇速英语时文阅读机:AI驱动,单词阅读与口语练习完美结合的英语学习神器!
(109)人喜欢 2023-09-13
湖南奇速英语时文阅读机:AI驱动,单词阅读与口语练习完美结合的英语学习神器!
(92)人喜欢 2023-09-13
广州奇速英语时文阅读机:AI驱动,单词阅读与口语练习完美结合的英语学习神器!
(158)人喜欢 2023-09-13
从“要我学”到“我要学”!奇速英语2026夏令营
8天=3年词汇量?2026奇速英语夏令营揭秘“7311”
2025河南郑州口碑好的暑假单词夏令营介绍及推荐
2026新疆乌鲁木齐初高中单词暑假夏令营推荐及介
2026内蒙包头、呼和浩特口碑好的中学暑假单词夏
2026内蒙包头、呼和浩特口碑好的中学暑假单词夏
2026宁夏银川口碑好的中学单词英语暑假夏令营推
2026甘肃兰州口碑好的英语单词记忆品牌英语暑假
2026云南曲靖口碑好的中学词汇暑假夏令营推荐
2026贵州贵阳口碑好的英语词单词暑假夏令营推荐
还在为记单词发愁?奇速英语研学营,用思维导图
奇速英语研学营:用逻辑记单词,7天逆袭,英语成
告别死记硬背!奇速英语研学营,思维导图带你攻
2026奇速英语夏令营 ,7天搞定3年单词。
暑假弯道超车!奇速英语研学营,7天搞定3年单词
赢在暑假,奇速英语研学营
奇速英语研学营:7天,看见改变
暑假不虚度:奇速英语夏令营7天突破3年单词量,
奇速英语八天七夜夏令营,我把“英语焦虑”换成
不用报线下班!奇速线上1对1伴学,碎片时间吃透